Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Anethum graveolens graveolens
   NamebankID: 5416568
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5416568   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Anethum graveolens subsp. graveolens



Common Names:
Arabic | Greek, Modern (1453) | Italian | Polish | Russian | Spanish
 
Arabic
    bisbas
Greek, Modern (1453)
    anethon
Italian
    oneto
Polish
    Koper ogrodowy
Russian
    Ukrop
    укроп
Spanish
    Eneldo
    anís alemán



Associated Ranks
Subsp.



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anethum graveolens graveolensNov 21, 2005 Mansfeld's World Database of Agricultural and Horticultural
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory