Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Triticum aestivum aestivum
   NamebankID: 5414805
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5414805   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Triticum aestivum subsp. aestivum



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    wheat
    common wheat
    Canadian hard winter wheat
    bread wheat



Associated Ranks
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Poaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Triticum aestivum aestivumNov 21, 2005 Poacea List from MoBot
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory