Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Monotaleinae
   NamebankID: 5326083
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5326083   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Granuloreticulosa
        Foraminiferida Eichwald 1830
          Textulariida Delage & Hérouard 1896
            Verneuilinacea Cushman 1911
              Verneuilinidae Cushman 1911
                Monotaleinae Bronniman, Whittaker and Zaninetti 1992
                  Monotalea Bronniman, Whittaker and Zaninetti 1992



Synonyms:
Monotaleinae Bronniman, Whittaker and Zaninetti 1992



Associated Ranks
Subfamily



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Granuloreticulosa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MonotaleinaeNov 7, 2005 Habura, Andrea
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory