Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pentatominae
   NamebankID: 5322608
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5322608   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Hexapoda
                            Insecta
                              Dicondylia
                                Pterygota
                                  Neoptera
                                    Paraneoptera
                                      Hemiptera
                                        Euhemiptera
                                          Neohemiptera
                                            Prosorrhyncha
                                              Heteroptera
                                                Euheteroptera
                                                  Neoheteroptera
                                                    Panheteroptera
                                                      Pentatomomorpha
                                                        Pentatomoidea
                                                          Pentatomidae
                                                            Pentatominae
                                                              Acrosternum
                                                              Agonoscelis
                                                              Brochymena
                                                              Carbula
                                                              Dolycoris
                                                              Eurydema
                                                              Halyomorpha
                                                              Halys
                                                              Hypogomphus
                                                              Nezara
                                                              Ocirrhoe
                                                              Palomena
                                                              Pentatoma
                                                              Piezodorus
                                                              Plautia
                                                              Poecilometis
                                                              Rhaphigaster
                                                              Tholosanus


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pentatominae Amyot & Serville 1843



Associated Ranks
Subfamily



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Heteroptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PentatominaeNov 8, 2005 Schuh, Randall
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory