Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Ranatra chinensis
   NamebankID: 5311402
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5311402   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Pterygota
                              Neoptera
                                Heteroptera
                                  Nepomorpha Popov 1968
                                    Nepoidea Latreille 1802
                                      Nepidae Latreille, 1802
                                        Ranatrinae Douglas and Scott, 1865
                                          Ranatrini Douglas & Scott 1865
                                            Ranatra Fabricius, 1790
                                              Ranatra chinensis (Mayr 1865) Lansbury 1972



Synonyms:
Ranatra chinensis (Mayr 1865) Lansbury 1972



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Heteroptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ranatra chinensisNov 8, 2005 Schuh, Randall
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory