Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Corydoras prionotus Nijssen & Isbr∏cker, 1980
   NamebankID: 5304864
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5304864   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Actinopterygii
                              Siluriformes
                                Callichthyidae
                                  Corydoras
                                    Corydoras prionotus Nijssen & Isbr∏cker, 1980


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Corydoras prionotus Nijssen & Isbrücker, 1980
Corydoras prionotus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actinopterygii



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Corydoras prionotus Nijssen & Isbr∏cker, 1980Nov 8, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory