Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Megaselia excavata Schmitz
   NamebankID: 5286763
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5286763   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Phoridae
            Megaselia
              Megaselia excavata Schmitz, 1927


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Megaselia excavata Schmitz, 1927
Megaselia excavata



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Diptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Megaselia excavata SchmitzNov 8, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory