Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Psychoda squamata
   NamebankID: 5188253
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5188253   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Psychodidae
            Psychoda
              Psychoda squamata Satchell, 1953



Synonyms:
Psychoda squamata Satchell



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Diptera
Psychodidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Psychoda squamataNov 8, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory