Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gafrarium Röding 1798
   NamebankID: 5053128
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5053128   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Bivalvia
        Veneroida
          Veneridae
            Gafrarium
              Gafrarium minimum


Alternate Classifications:
Veneridae Classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Gafrarium Roding, 1798
Gafrarium



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mollusca



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gafrarium Röding 1798Nov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory