Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Rhabditophora
   NamebankID: 5015823
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5015823   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Bilateria
      Protostomia
        Platyzoa
          Platyhelminthes
            Turbellaria
              Rhabditophora
                Haplopharyngida
                Lecithoepitheliata
                Macrostomida
                Polycladida
                Prolecithophora
                Proplicastomata
                Rhabdocoela
                Seriata


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985



Associated Ranks
Above family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RhabditophoraNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory