Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Almutaster A.Love & D.Love
   NamebankID: 4949827
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4949827   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Asteridae
            Asterales
              Asteraceae
                Almutaster A.& D. Löve
                  Almutaster pauciflorus (Nutt.) A.& D. Löve


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Almutaster A. & D. Löve
almutaster
Almutaster Á. Löve et D. Löve in Á. Löve, 1982
Almutaster Á. Löve & D. Löve



Common Names:
Common name | English | informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
 
Common name
    almutaster
English
    alkalai marsh aster
    alkali marsh aster
informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
    almutaster



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dicots



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Almutaster A.Love & D.LoveNov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory