Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cypselea Turpin, 1806
   NamebankID: 4924531
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4924531   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Caryophyllales
          Aizoaceae
            cypselea
              Cypselea humifusa Turp.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cypselea Turp.
cypselea
Cypselea Turpin



Common Names:
Common name | informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
 
Common name
    cypselea
informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
    cypselea



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aizoaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cypselea Turpin, 1806Nov 7, 2005 Index Nominum Genericorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory