Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Haliclona permollis Bowerbank, 1866
   NamebankID: 490687
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:490687   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Porifera Grant, 1836
      Demospongiae Sollas, 1885
        Haplosclerida Topsent, 1928
          Haplosclerina Topsent, 1928
            Chalinidae Gray, 1867
              Haliclona Grant, 1836
                Haliclona permollis (Bowerbank, 1866)



Synonyms:
Haliclona permollis (Bowerbank, 1866)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Haliclona permollis Bowerbank, 1866Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory