Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Mastocarpus Kuetzing, 1843
   NamebankID: 4891234
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4891234   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Gigartinales
          Phyllophoraceae
            Mastocarpus
              Mastocarpus corymbiferus
              Mastocarpus harveyanus
              Mastocarpus klenzeanus
              Mastocarpus mamillosus
              Mastocarpus pacificus
              Mastocarpus polycarpus
              Mastocarpus spinosus
              Mastocarpus stellatus
              Mastocarpus stiriatus
              Mastocarpus validus
              Mastocarpus yendoi


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Mastocarpus Kützing 1843
Mastocarpus



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gigartinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Mastocarpus Kuetzing, 1843Nov 4, 2005 Index Nominum Genericorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory