Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cymathaere
   NamebankID: 4885001
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4885001   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Stramenopiles
        Phaeophyceae
          Laminariales
            Laminariaceae
              Cymathaere
                Cymathaere triplicata


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Cymathaere J. G. Agardh, 1868



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Laminariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CymathaereNov 4, 2005 Index Nominum Genericorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory