Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthorutilus handlirschi Pietschmann, 1933
   NamebankID: 4828056
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4828056   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Acanthorutilus
              Acanthorutilus handlirschi



Synonyms:
Acanthorutilus handlirschi Pietschman, 1933
Acanthorutilus handlirschi



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    cicek
unspecified
    cicek



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthorutilus handlirschi Pietschmann, 1933Nov 3, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory