Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Crossocheilus oblongus oblongus
   NamebankID: 4825366
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4825366   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Ostariophysi
                  Cypriniformes
                    Cyprinoidea
                      Cyprinidae
                        Crossocheilus Kuhl and van Hasselt in van Hasselt, 1823
                          Crossocheilus oblongus Kuhl and van Hasselt in van Hasselt, 1823
                            Crossocheilus oblongus oblongus Kuhl and van Hasselt in van Hasselt, 1823



Synonyms:
Crossocheilus oblongus oblongus Kuhl and van Hasselt in van Hasselt, 1823



Associated Ranks
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Crossocheilus oblongus oblongusNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory