Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Leptodactylinae
   NamebankID: 4801112
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4801112   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
          Lissamphibia
            Salientia
              Anura Merrem, 1820
                Leptodactylidae Werner, 1896
                  Leptodactylinae Werner, 1896
                    Adenomera Steindachner 1867
                    Edalorhina Jiménez de la Espada, 1871
                    Hydrolaetare Gallardo, 1963
                    Leptodactylus Fitzinger, 1826
                    Limnomedusa Fitzinger, 1843
                    Lithodytes Fitzinger, 1843
                    Physalaemus Fitzinger, 1826
                    Pleurodema Tschudi, 1838
                    Pseudopaludicola Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
                    Vanzolinius Heyer, 1974


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Leptodactylinae Werner, 1896



Associated Ranks
Subfamily



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leptodactylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LeptodactylinaeNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory