Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pachyurus squamipennis Agassiz in Spix and Agassiz, 1831
   NamebankID: 4788487
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4788487   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Sciaenidae
            Pachyurus
              Pachyurus squamipennis Agassiz, 1831


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pachyurus squamipennis Agassiz, 1831
Pachyurus squamipennis



Common Names:
Mandarin Chinese | Portuguese
 
Mandarin Chinese
    伦氏五孔
    倫氏五孔
Portuguese
    Sofia
    Corvina-preta
    Corvina-da-água-doce
    Pescada-corvina-do São-Francisco



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sciaenidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pachyurus squamipennis Agassiz in Spix and Agassiz, 1831Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory