Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Paracheirodon simulans (Géry, 1963)
   NamebankID: 4780574
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4780574   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Characiformes
          Characidae
            Paracheirodon
              Paracheirodon simulans (Géry, 1963)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Paracheirodon simulans (Gery, 1963)
Paracheirodon simulans



Common Names:
Danish | English | Finnish | German | Mandarin Chinese | Swedish
 
Danish
    Blå neon
English
    Green neon tetra
    Neon
    False neon tetra
    Green tetra
    Neon tetra
Finnish
    Sinineontetra
German
    Blauer Neon
Mandarin Chinese
    狭眶魮脂鲤
    类霓虹脂鲤
    狹眶魮脂鯉
    類霓虹脂鯉
Swedish
    Blå Neontetra
    Grön neon



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Characidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Paracheirodon simulans (Géry, 1963)Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory