Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Embioptera Shipley, 1904
   NamebankID: 4779603
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4779603   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Pterygota
                              Neoptera
                                Embioptera
                                  Anisembiidae
                                  Australembiidae
                                  Clothodidae
                                  Embiidae
                                  Embonychidae
                                  Notoligotomidae
                                  Oligotomidae
                                  Teratembiidae
                                  Unassigned genera


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
English
 
English
    webspinners
    web-spinners



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Embioptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Embioptera Shipley, 1904Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory