Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Deuterammina Bronnimann 1976
   NamebankID: 4493345
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4493345   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Granuloreticulosa
        Foraminiferida Eichwald 1830
          Textulariida Delage & Hérouard 1896
            Trochamminacea Schwager 1877
              Trochamminidae Schwager 1877
                Polystomammininae Brönnimann & Beurlen 1977
                  Deuterammina Brönnimann 1976
                    Deuterammina discorbis
                    Deuterammina grahami
                    Deuterammina rotaliformis



Synonyms:
Deuterammina Brönnimann 1976
Deuterammina



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Prot(Sarcod)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Deuterammina Bronnimann 1976Oct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory