Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Euglena gracilis Klebs
   NamebankID: 436656
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:436656   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Euglenozoa
        Euglenids
          Euglenidae
            Euglena Ehrenberg 1830
              Euglena gracilis Klebs 1883
                Euglena gracilis urophora Chadefaud & Provasoli 1935


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Euglena gracilis G. A. Klebs
Euglena gracilis
Euglena gracilis Klebs 1883



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Euglenophytes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Euglena gracilis KlebsAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory