Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Caulerpa racemosa corynephora (Mont.) W. V. Bosse
   NamebankID: 436366
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:436366   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Chlorophyceae
        Bryopsidales
          Caulerpaceae
            Caulerpa J. V. F. Lamouroux, 1809
              Caulerpa racemosa (Forsskal) J. Agardh
                Caulerpa racemosa corynephora (Mont.) W. V. Bosse


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Caulerpa racemosa corynephora (Montagne) Weber-van Bosse
Caulerpa racemosa corynephora
Caulerpa racemosa var. corynephora (Montagne) Weber-van Bosse



Associated Ranks
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryopsidales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caulerpa racemosa corynephora (Mont.) W. V. BosseAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory