Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Caulerpa microphysa (W. V. Bosse) Feldmann
   NamebankID: 433884
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:433884   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Bryopsidophyceae
        Bryopsidales
          Caulerpaceae
            Caulerpa
              Caulerpa microphysa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Caulerpa microphysa (Weber-van Bosse) J. Feldmann
Caulerpa microphysa



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryopsidales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caulerpa microphysa (W. V. Bosse) FeldmannAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory