Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Perometra
   NamebankID: 4286905
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4286905   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Echinodermata
                    Crinoidea
                      Comatulida A. H. Clark, 1908
                        Macrophreata A.H. Clark 1911
                          Antedonidae Norman, 1865
                            Perometrinae A.H. Clark 1909
                              Perometra A.H. Clark 1907



Synonyms:
Perometra Clark 1907



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Echin



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PerometraOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory