Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lactifluus chrysorrheus
   NamebankID: 4047129
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4047129   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Russulales
          Russulaceae
            Lactifluus
              Lactifluus chrysorrheus



Synonyms:
Lactifluus chrysorrheus (Fr.) Kuntze 1891



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Russulaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lactifluus chrysorrheusOct 3, 2005 Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory