Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Corvus caurinus Baird, SF 1858
   NamebankID: 4013
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4013   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: AOU 83)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Corvidae
        Corvus Linnaeus 1758
          Corvus caurinus Baird, SF 1858


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: AOU 98
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Corvus caurinus Baird, 1858
Corvus caurinus



Common Names:
Czech | English | French | German | Japanese
 
Czech
    Vrána severozápadní
English
    northwestern crow
French
    Corneille d'Alaska
German
    Sundkrähe
Japanese
    ヒメコバシガラス



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Corvus caurinus Baird, SF 1858Apr 1, 2003 Peterson, Alan
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory