Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Clavaria gracilis Pers. 1797
   NamebankID: 3965770
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3965770   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Lecanorales
          Ramalinaceae
            Ramalina
              Ramalina gracilis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clavaria gracilis Fr. 1821
Clavaria gracilis Pers. 1821
Clavaria gracilis
Clavaria gracilis Pers.
Clavariella gracilis (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881
Merisma gracile (Pers.) Spreng. 1826
Ramalina gracilis (Pers.) Nyl. 1860
Ramaria gracilis (Pers.) Quél. 1888



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Duftkorallsopp



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Gomphaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Clavaria gracilis Pers. 1797Sep 30, 2005 Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory