Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudoblennius totomius
   NamebankID: 3942163
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3942163   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Scorpaeniformes
          Cottidae
            Pseudoblennius
              Pseudoblennius totomius


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pseudoblennius totomius Jordan & Starks 1904



Common Names:
Japanese | Mandarin Chinese
 
Japanese
    Hama-anahaze
Mandarin Chinese
    吻棘鳚杜父鱼
    吻棘鳚杜父魚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cottidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudoblennius totomiusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory