Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aphelocoma unicolor (Du Bus de Gisignies) 1847
   NamebankID: 3929
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3929   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Sibley and Monroe)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Corvidae
        Aphelocoma Cabanis 1851
          Aphelocoma unicolor (Du Bus de Gisignies) 1847


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: AOU 83
Birds: AOU 98
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aphelocoma unicolor (Du Bus de Gisignies, 1847)
Aphelocoma unicolor



Common Names:
Czech | English | French | German | Japanese | Spanish
 
Czech
    Sojka jednobarvá
English
    Unicoloured Jay
    Unicolored Jay
French
    Geai unicolore
German
    Einfarbhäher
Japanese
    ムジアオカケス
Spanish
    Chara unicolor



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aphelocoma unicolor (Du Bus de Gisignies) 1847Apr 1, 2003 Peterson, Alan
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory