Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aphelocoma ultramarina (Bonaparte) 1825
   NamebankID: 3928
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3928   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: AOU 98)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Corvidae
        Aphelocoma ultramarina (Bonaparte) 1825


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: AOU 83
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aphelocoma ultramarina (Bonaparte, 1825)
Aphelocoma ultramarina



Common Names:
Common name | Czech | English | French | German | Japanese | Spanish | unspecified
 
Common name
    gray-breasted jay
Czech
    Sojka mexická
English
    Arizona jay
    Couch's jay
    Sieber's jay
    ultramarine jay
    Grey-breasted Jay
    Mexican Jay
    gray-breasted jay
French
    Geai du Mexique
German
    Graubrusthäher
Japanese
    メキシコカケス
Spanish
    Chara pecho gris
unspecified
    gray-breasted jay



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aphelocoma ultramarina (Bonaparte) 1825Apr 1, 2003 Peterson, Alan
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory