Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Spaniblennius clandestinus
   NamebankID: 3927960
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3927960   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Blenniidae
            Spaniblennius
              Spaniblennius clandestinus Bath and Wirtz, 1989


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Spaniblennius clandestinus Bath and Wirtz, 1989



Common Names:
Chinese | Mandarin Chinese
 
Chinese
    秘罕鳚
Mandarin Chinese
    秘罕鳚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Blenniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Spaniblennius clandestinusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory