Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Gracilaria blodgettii
   NamebankID: 3913964
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3913964   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Rhodophyceae
        Florideophycidae
          Gigartinales
            Gracilariaceae
              Gracilaria Grev.
                Gracilaria blodgettii Harv.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Gracilaria blodgettii Harvey
Gracilaria blodgettii Harvey 1853
Gracilaria blodgettii Harv.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gracilariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gracilaria blodgettiiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory