Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Caulerpa brachypus parvifolia
   NamebankID: 3904132
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3904132   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Bryopsidophyceae
        Bryopsidales
          Caulerpaceae
            Caulerpa
              Caulerpa brachypus Harvey
                Caulerpa brachypus var. parvifolia (Harvey) A.B. Cribb


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Caulerpa brachypus parvifolia (Harvey) Cribb 1958
Caulerpa brachypus parvifolia (Harvey) A. B. Cribb
Caulerpa brachypus parvifolia (Harvey) Cribb
Caulerpa brachypus f. parvifolia (Harvey) Cribb
Caulerpa brachypus forma parvifolia (Harvey) Cribb
Caulerpa brachypus var. parvifolia (Harvey) A.B. Cribb



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Var



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caulerpaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caulerpa brachypus parvifoliaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory