Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Euphrasia frigida obtusata
   NamebankID: 3890213
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3890213   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Euphrasia frigida var. obtusata (E. Jorg.) Callen
Euphrasia frigida obtusata (E. Jorg.) Callen
Euphrasia frigida Pugsley var. obtusata (E. Jorg.) Callen



Associated Ranks
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Magnoliopsida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Euphrasia frigida obtusataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory