Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Arenaria macradenia macradenia
   NamebankID: 3889295
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3889295   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Caryophyllales
          Caryophyllaceae
            Arenaria
              Arenaria macradenia S. Wats.
                Arenaria macradenia subsp. macradenia S. Wats.


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Arenaria macradenia var. macradenia S. Wats.
Arenaria macradenia macradenia S. Wats.
Arenaria macradenia ssp. macradenia S. Wats.
Arenaria macradenia S. Wats. ssp. macradenia
Arenaria macradenia subsp. macradenia S. Wats.
Arenaria macradenia S. Watson var. macradenia
Arenaria macradenia S. Watson subsp. macradenia



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Mojave sandwort
English
    Mojave sandwort



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllaceae
Caryophyllales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Arenaria macradenia macradeniaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory