Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Echinocereus enneacanthus dubius
   NamebankID: 3885468
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3885468   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Echinocereus enneacanthus dubius (Engelm.) L. Benson
Echinocereus enneacanthus var. dubius (Engelm.) L. Benson
Echinocereus enneacanthus (Engelm.) L. Benson var. dubius
Echinocereus enneacanthus Engelm. var. dubius (Engelm.) L. Benson
Echinocereus enneacanthus Engelm. var. dubius (Engelm.) L.D. Benson



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllales
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Echinocereus enneacanthus dubiusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory