Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aspicilia excavata
   NamebankID: 3871634
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3871634   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Pezizomycotina
        Lecanoromycetes
          Acarosporineae
            Hymeneliaceae Körb., 1855
              Aspicilia Massal.
                Aspicilia excavata G. Thor & Timdal


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Aspicilia excavata G. Thor & Timdal 1986
Aspicilia excavata G. Thor & Timdal
Aspicilia excavata Thor & Timdal



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hymeneliaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aspicilia excavataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory