Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Dasmosmilia valida
   NamebankID: 3866872
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3866872   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Anthozoa Ehrenberg, 1834
        Hexacorallia
          Scleractinia Bourne, 1900
            Caryophylliina Vaughan and Wells, 1943
              Caryophylliidae Dana, 1846
                Dasmosmilia De Pourtalès, 1880
                  Dasmosmilia valida Marenzeller, 1907


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Dasmosmilia valida (Marenzeller, 1907)
Dasmosmilia valida Marenzeller, 1907



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophylliidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dasmosmilia validaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory