Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lepadogaster lepadogaster
   NamebankID: 3864108
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3864108   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Gobiesociformes
          Gobiesocidae
            Lepadogaster
              Lepadogaster lepadogaster


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lepadogaster lepadogaster (Bonnaterre, 1788)



Common Names:
Albanian | Catalan | Common name | Croatian | Danish | English | French | Gaelic, Irish | German | Greek | Italian | Maltese | Mandarin Chinese | Polish | Russian | Turkish
 
Albanian
    Sqepok
Catalan
    Aixafa-roques
    Xucladits
Common name
    Shore clingfish
Croatian
    Priljepnjak kamenjarić
    Priljepnjak kamenjaric
Danish
    Adriatisk dobbeltsuger
English
    Shore clingfish
    Cornish sucker
French
    Barbier
    Lépadogastère de Gouan
Gaelic, Irish
    Súmaire Cornach
German
    Blaufleckiger Ansauger
    Blaufleck-Schildfisch
Greek
    Τζιτζίκι
Italian
    Succiascoglio
    Tacca scheuggio
    Bausedda
    Pesce lacerta
    Pesce ranin
    Sangazzuga
    Zzugasangu
    Ampiscica
    Azzeccaprete
    Margiani de mari
    Margioni
    Mazzone 'e scuoglie
    Mignatta
    'Mpicalora
    Tacca sasso
Maltese
    Buwahhal
    Buwahhal tat-tentakli
    Buwahhal tat-tikek
Mandarin Chinese
    叉鼻喉盘鱼
    叉鼻喉盤魚
Polish
    Grotnik czerwony
Russian
    Malaya ryba-utochka
    присоска одноцветная
Turkish
    Yapiskan baligi
    Ördek baligi
    Yapışkan balığı
    Ördek balığı



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gobiesocidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lepadogaster lepadogasterSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory