Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Mastacembelus pancalus
   NamebankID: 3861246
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3861246   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Synbranchiformes
          Mastacembelidae
            Mastacembelus
              Mastacembelus pancalus



Synonyms:
Mastacembelus pancala
Mastacembelus pancala Hamilton, 1822
Mastacembelus pancala (Hamilton, 1822)
Mastacembelus pancalus (Hamilton, 1822)
Mastacembelus pancalus Hamilton Buchanan 1822
Mastacembelus pancalus (Hamilton-buchanan)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    indian mastacembelid eel



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mastacembelidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Mastacembelus pancalusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory