Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Hemigaleops fosteri
   NamebankID: 3860819
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3860819   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Hemigaleops forsteri Schultz and Welander in Schultz, L. P., E. S. Herald, E. A. Lachner, A. D. Welander, et al., 1953
Hemigaleops forsteri
Hemigaleops fosteri Schultz & Welander, 1953
Hemigaleops fosteri Schultz and Welander in Schultz, L. P., E. S. Herald, E. A. Lachner, A. D. Welander, et al., 1953



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Carcharhinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hemigaleops fosteriSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory