Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Haletta semifasciata
   NamebankID: 3856963
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3856963   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Odacidae
            Haletta Whitley, 1947
              Haletta semifasciata (Valenciennes in Cuvier and Valenciennes, 1840)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Haletta semifasciata (Valenciennes, 1840)
Haletta semifasciata (Valenciennes in Cuvier and Valenciennes, 1840)



Common Names:
Chinese | English | Mandarin Chinese
 
Chinese
    半花海岩鱚
    李氏岩鱚
English
    blue rock whiting
    Grass whiting
    Blue weed whiting
Mandarin Chinese
    半花海岩鱚
    李氏岩鱚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Odacidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Haletta semifasciataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory