Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Eigenmannia trilineata
   NamebankID: 3856501
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3856501   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Actinopterygii
                              Gymnotiformes
                                Sternopygidae
                                  Eigenmannia
                                    Eigenmannia trilineata L€pez & Castello, 1966


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eigenmannia trilineata López & Castello, 1966



Common Names:
Mandarin Chinese | Spanish
 
Mandarin Chinese
    三线埃氏电鳗
    三線埃氏電鰻
Spanish
    señorita



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sternopygidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eigenmannia trilineataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory