Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Bassozetus robustus
   NamebankID: 3855549
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3855549   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Ophidiiformes
          Ophidiidae
            Bassozetus
              Bassozetus robustus


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bassozetus robusta
Bassozetus robustus Smith and Radcliffe in Radcliffe, 1913
Bassozetus robustus Smith & Radcliffe, 1913



Common Names:
Mandarin Chinese
 
Mandarin Chinese
    壮体索深鼬鳚
    壯體索深鼬鳚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ophidiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bassozetus robustusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory