Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Anarchias allardicei
   NamebankID: 3855232
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3855232   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Elopomorpha
                  Anguilliformes
                    Muraenoidei
                      Muraenidae
                        Uropterygiinae
                          Anarchias Jordan and Starks in Jordan and Seale, 1906
                            Anarchias allardicei Jordan and Starks in Jordan and Seale, 1906


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Anarchias allardicei Jordan and Starks, 1906
Anarchias allardicei Jordan and Starks in Jordan and Seale, 1906



Common Names:
Czech | English | Mandarin Chinese | Samoan
 
Czech
    Muréna samojská
    Muréna temnobarevná
English
    Allardice's moray
Mandarin Chinese
    薯鰻
    薯鳗
    虎鰻
    虎鳗
    錢鰻
    钱鳗
    暗色高眉鳝
    褐裸臀鯙
    褐高眉鳝
    暗色高眉鱔
    褐高眉鱔
Samoan
    Pusi



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Muraenidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anarchias allardiceiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory