Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Zoonavena thomensis
   NamebankID: 3853140
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3853140   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Aves
          Apodiformes
            Apodidae
              Apodinae
                Zoonavena Mathews 1918
                  Zoonavena thomensis (E. Hartert, 1900)


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Zoonavena thomensis (Hartert, 1900)
Zoonavena thomensis (Hartert) 1900



Common Names:
English | German | Japanese | Russian
 
English
    Sao Tome Spinetail
    Sao Thome Spinetailed Swift
    Sao Tome Spinetailed Swift
German
    Sao-Tomé-Segler
Japanese
    サントメハリオアマツバメ
Russian
    Стриж колючехвостый сантомийский



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apodidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Zoonavena thomensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory