Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aramidopsis plateni
   NamebankID: 3852130
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3852130   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Gruiformes
          Rallidae
            Aramidopsis
              Aramidopsis plateni (W. Blasius, 1886)


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aramidopsis plateni (Blasius, 1886)
Aramidopsis plateni (Blasius, W) 1886
Aramidopsis plateni (W. Blasius, 1886)



Common Names:
Dutch | English | French | German
 
Dutch
    Platens ral
English
    Snoring Rail
    Platen's Rail
    PlatenÌs Rail
French
    Râle de Platen
German
    Schnarchralle



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rallidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aramidopsis plateniSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory