Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Nephelornis oneilli
   NamebankID: 3850715
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3850715   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Fringillidae
        Nephelornis Lowery & Tallman 1976
          Nephelornis oneilli Lowery & Tallman 1976


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Nephelornis oneilli Lowery & Tallman 1976



Common Names:
English | French
 
English
    Pardusco
French
    Pardusco d'O'Neill



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fringillidae
Thraupidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Nephelornis oneilliSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory